Dance, Ballet & Fitness classes for under -16s

Our classes are predominantly aimed at adults. However, minors are welcome in many of the timetabled classes where teachers are willing to take them provided they are of the correct class level. Click on a class name to see more information about it.

“There are shortcuts to happiness, and dancing is one of them.”
Vicki

DayTime TeacherClassLevelMinimum AgeException
Monday10:00-11:30Zina MamedovaRussian BalletGen8
Monday 11:30-13:00Isabella McGuire MayesClassical BalletAdv/Pro12
Monday13:00-14:30Raymond ChaiClassical BalletAdv/Pro14
Monday14:30-16:00
Dmitri Gruzdev Classical BalletInt14Younger with exception, contact reception
Monday16:00-17:30
Dmitri Gruzdev Classical BalletBeg14Younger with exception, contact reception
Monday 17:30-18:30 Adela RamirezPointe for Beginners Beg10
Monday18:00-19.00Adriano OliveiraBrazilian Latin DanceAll13
Monday18:00-19:00Tommy LangdaleMT JazzBeg16Younger with exception, contact reception
Monday18:30-20:00
Adam Pudney
Classical Ballet
Improver13
Monday18:00-19:30
David Blake
Horton Technique level 2
Int/Adv
15
Monday19:00-20:00Adriano OliveiraCapoeiraAll13
Monday19:30-21:00Inga GeorgeClassical Ballet Beg 1612+ as long as they have prior experience
Monday20:00-21:30Adriano OliveiraAfro Fusion All13
Tuesday10:00-11:30Zina MamedovaRussian BalletGen8
Tuesday10:00-11:30Alice CrawfordFloor BarreGen 13Younger with exception, contact reception
Tuesday 11:30-13:00Luke AhmetClassical ballet Int/Adv14Younger as long as they have prior experience
Tuesday13:00-14:30Giovanna LambogliaClassical Ballet Beg14
Tuesday 14:30-16:00
Raymond Chai
Classical Ballet
Adv/Pro14
Tuesday17:30-19:00
Christina MittelmaierClassical BalletBeg11
Tuesday18:00-19:00BoomdiggidyHip-Hop/Urban Dance Beg 16Younger, if a parent/ guardian is present
Tuesday18:00-19:00Noa GenazzanoHorton Technique Imp 16Younger with exception, contact reception
Tuesday18:00-19:00Fabrizio AmanajasDance Burn All16Younger, if a parent/ guardian is present
Tuesday18:30-19:30Jas AulakhBhangra in the DarkGen7
Tuesday19:00-20:00BoomdiggidyHip-Hop/Urban Dance All16Younger with exception, contact reception
Tuesday19:00-20:00
Stuart ThomasJazz
Beg13Younger, if a parent/ guardian is present
Wednesday
10:00-11:30
Dmitri Gruzdev
Classical Ballet
All Levels14Younger with exception, contact reception
Wednesday11:30-13:00Rose AliceContemporary BalletPro13
Wednesday 12:00-13:00Christina MittelmaierPosture Power Gen 8
Wednesday13:00-14:30Christina MittelmaierClassical Ballet Avd/Pro14
Wednesday14:30-16:00Inga GeorgeClassical BalletInt1612+ as long as they have prior experience
Wednesday16:00-17:30Phil ComleyBeginner's BalletBeg14Younger as long as they have prior experience
Wednesday17:30-19:00Ezzy Nzewi
Street Dance / Open Style Choreography
Beg/All Levels12
Wednesday18:00-19:00Jenny StonesHeels TechniqueIntermediate 168+ with parents consent
Wednesday 19:00-20:00Jenny Stones Heels ChoreographyGeneral168+ with parents consent
Wednesday18:00-19:30
Phil ComleyMusical Theatre DanceBeg/All Levels14Younger as long as they have prior experience
Wednesday19:00-20:00Livio Salvi
Contemporary Jazz
Gen14
Thursday10:00-11:30Dmitri GruzdevRussian BalletGen14
Thursday 11:30-13:00Inga GeorgeClassical Ballet Int 1612+ as long as they have prior experience
Thursday13:00-14:30Juan RodriguezBallet for Beginners Beg 14
Thursday14:30-16:00Adela RamirezClassical Ballet Int 10
Thursday16:00-17:30
Denzil BaileyClassical Ballet
Int/Adv14
Thursday 17:30-19:00Adela RamirezClassical Ballet Beg/Imp10
Tuesday19:00-20:00
Christina MittelmaierBeginners PointeBeg14
Thursday18:00-19:00Ezzy NzewiStreet Dance / Open Style ChoreographyBeg12
Thursday 19:30-21:00BoomdiggidyHip Hop/ Urban Dance Gen 16Younger with exception, contact reception
Thursday19:00-20:30
Stuart Thomas
Contemporary
Beg/All Levels13
Friday10:00-11:30
Dmitri Gruzdev
Russian Ballet
Gen14Younger with exception, contact reception
Friday 11:30-13:00Alice CrawfordClassical Ballet Int/Adv13Younger with exception, contact reception
Friday 13:00-14:30 Luke AhmetClassical Ballet int 14Exception as long as they have prior experience
Friday14:30-16:00Denzil BaileyClassical BalletInt/Adv14
Friday18:30-19:30MaikaFlamencoImp16Younger with exception, contact reception
Friday19:00-20:30
Stuart Thomas
Stretch for Dance
Gen13
Saturday10:00-11:30Luke AhmetClassical BalletInt14Exception as long as they have prior experience
Saturday10:30-12:00Dmitri GruzdevClassical Ballet Beg13Younger with exception, contact reception
Saturday
11:30-13:00
Raymond Chai
Classical Ballet
Int/Adv14
Saturday12:00-13:00Dom SimpsonShufflingBeg 16Younger with exception, contact reception
Saturday12:00-13:00Yolandi MoreiraProgressive Ballet Technique All13
Saturday12:00-13:00Jenny Stones HeelsBeginners168+ with parents consent
Saturday13:00-14:00Raymond ChaiPointe TechniqueElementary14
Saturday
13:00-14:30Yolandi Moreira
Classical Ballet
Improver13
Saturday
14:30-16:00
Noa Genazzano
Horton Technique level 1
Beg16Younger with exception, contact reception
Saturday16:00-17:30Zina MamedovaRussian BalletAll Levels8
Saturday16:00-17:30 Susan LucasClassical Ballet Beg15
Sunday10:00-11:30Patricia ZhouClassical Ballet Imp/Int13
Sunday10:30-11:30Christina MittelmaierPosture PowerAll Levels8
Sunday10:30-12:00Lisa Marie ProbertClassical BalletAbsolute Beginner14
Sunday11:00-12:00Tatiana FerreiraJazz BasicsBeg13Younger with exception, contact reception
Sunday11:30-13:00Christina MittelmaierClassical BalletInt/Adv14
Sunday12:00-13:00Lisa Marie ProbertPointeBeginner14
Sunday13:00-14:30Juan RodriguezBallet for beginners Beg 14
Sunday14:30-16:00Juan RodriguezClassical Ballet Imp14
Sunday15:00-16:00Tommy LangdaleCommercial JazzGen16Younger with exception, contact reception
Sunday16:00-17:30
Stuart ThomasContemporary
Beg/All Levels13